Cookie-Richtlinie (UK)

making passive income with your smartphone

This cookie statement was last updated on March 5, 2020 and applies to citizens of the United Kingdom.

1. Introduction

Our website, https://www.cashflow-blockchain.com (hereinafter: "the website") uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as "cookies"). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3. What are scripts?

A script is a piece of programme code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

4. What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5. Consent

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. As soon as you click on "All cookies", you consent to us using all cookies and plug-ins as described in the pop-up and this cookie statement. You can disable the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our website may no longer work properly.

6. Cookies

6.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

6.2 Advertising cookies

We do not use any advertising cookies on this website.

6.3 Social media buttons

On our website we have included buttons for Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp, Instagram and Pinterest to promote webpages (e.g. “like”, “pin”) or share (e.g. “tweet”) on social networks like Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp, Instagram and Pinterest. These buttons work using pieces of code coming from Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp, Instagram and Pinterest themselves. This code places cookies. These social media buttons also can store and process certain information, so a personalized advertisement can be shown to you.

Please read the privacy statement of these social networks (which can change regularly) to read what they do with your (personal) data which they process using these cookies. The data that is retrieved is anonymized as much as possible. Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp, Instagram and Pinterest are located in the United States.

7. Placed cookies

Facebook

We use Facebook for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

NameRetentionFunction
Marketing/Tracking
_fbp3 monthsStore and track visits across websites
_fbc2 yearsStore last visit
fbm*1 yearStore account details
xs3 monthsStore a unique session ID
fr3 monthsProvide ad delivery or retargeting
act90 daysStore logged in users
datr2 yearsProvide fraud prevention
c_user30 daysStore a unique user ID
sb2 yearsStore browser details
*_fbm_1 yearStore account details
Functional
wd1 weekRead screen resolution
csm90 daysProvide fraud prevention
presencesessionStore and track if the browser tab is active
Sharing

For more information, please read the Facebook Privacy Policy.

Polylang

We use Polylang for locale management. Read more

NameRetentionFunction
Preferences
pll_languagepersistentStore language settings
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

WordPress

We use WordPress for website development. Read more

NameRetentionFunction
Functional
wordpress_test_cookienoneChecks if cookies can be placed
wordpress_logged_in_*persistentKeep users logged in
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics for website statistics. Read more

NameRetentionFunction
Statistics
_ga2 yearsStore and count pageviews
_gid1 dayStore and count pageviews
_gat1 minuteRead and filter requests from bots
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google Analytics Privacy Policy.

Google Fonts

We use Google Fonts for display of webfonts. Read more

NameRetentionFunction
Marketing/Tracking
Google Fonts APIexpires immediatelyRead user IP address
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google Fonts Privacy Policy.

YouTube

We use YouTube for video display. Read more

NameRetentionFunction
Marketing/Tracking
GPSsessionStore location data
YSCsessionStore and track interaction
PREF8 monthsStore user preferences
Functional
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE6 monthsProvide bandwidth estimations
Sharing

For more information, please read the YouTube Privacy Policy.

Instagram

We use Instagram for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

NameRetentionFunction
Marketing/Tracking
actppresence1 yearStore ad display frequency
Sharing

For more information, please read the Instagram Privacy Policy.

Twitter

We use Twitter for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

NameRetentionFunction
Functional
local_storage_support_testpersistentProvide load balancing functionality
Marketing/Tracking
metrics_tokenpersistentStore if the user has seen embedded content
Sharing

For more information, please read the Twitter Privacy Policy.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam prevention. Read more

NameRetentionFunction
Marketing/Tracking
rc::csessionRead and filter requests from bots
rc::bsessionRead and filter requests from bots
rc::apersistentRead and filter requests from bots
Functional
_grecaptchasessionProvide spam protection
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Policy.

Complianz

We use Complianz for cookie consent management. Read more

NameRetentionFunction
Functional
cmplz_user_data365 daysDetermine which cookie banner to show
complianz_consent_status365 daysStore cookie consent preferences
cmplz_stats365 daysStore cookie consent preferences
cmplz_all365 daysStore cookie consent preferences
complianz_policy_id365 daysStore accepted cookie policy ID
Sharing

For more information, please read the Complianz Privacy Policy.

LinkedIn

We use LinkedIn for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

NameRetentionFunction
Marketing/Tracking
bcookie2 yearsStore browser details
li-oatml1 monthProvide ad delivery or retargeting
li_sugr3 monthsStore browser details
UserMatchHistory30 daysProvide ad delivery or retargeting
lidc1 dayStore performed actions on the website
bscookie2 yearsStore performed actions on the website
X-LI-IDCsessionProvide functions across pages
Functional
BizographicsOptOut10 yearsStore privacy preferences
Purpose pending investigation
linkedin_oauth_*session
Sharing

For more information, please read the LinkedIn Privacy Policy.

WPForms

We use WPForms for webforms. Read more

NameRetentionFunction
Preferences
_wpfuuid11 yearsStore a unique user ID
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

WhatsApp

We use WhatsApp for chat support. Read more

NameRetentionFunction
Functional
wa_lang_pref6 daysStore language settings
wa_ulsessionProvide access
Sharing

For more information, please read the WhatsApp Privacy Policy.

Miscellaneous

NameRetentionFunction
Purpose pending investigation
database
host-extension-contentDocumentStart.js-rev
host-extension-contentDocumentStart.js
sq_keyword
sq_keyword_*
sq_type
sq_keyword_*
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

8. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this cookie statement. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO)).

9. Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

10. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our cookie policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

Oliver Popsor
Clemens August Platz 14
41542 Dormagen
Germany
Website: https://www.cashflow-blockchain.com
Email: info@cashflow-blockchain.com
Phone number: 015256142620

 Current status: AcceptedCurrent status: Denied

This cookie policy was synchronized with cookiedatabase.org on November 25, 2021